2026/09/18 12:00
| Download | 1 |
|---|---|
| File Size | 1.05 MB |
| File Count | 1 |
| Create Date | September 03, 2026 |
| Last Updated | September 03, 2026 |
| Tender Notice: |
CONTRACT SANRAL R.516-010-2019/1R-SFS
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SOCIAL FACILITATION SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF NATIONAL ROAD R516 SECTION 1 FROM R511 (KM 0.00) TO TOOYSPRUIT (KM 36.67)
SANRAL, represented by BVi Consulting Engineers Western Cape (Pty) Ltd, is seeking a Social Facilitation Service Provider to assist in liaising with the Stakeholders of the Waterberg District Municipality and the Thabazimbi local municipality, for the above-mentioned improvement project.
BVi Consulting Engineers Western Cape (Pty) Ltd was appointed by the South African National Road Agency (SOC) Limited (SANRAL) to provide Consulting Engineering Services as required by CONTRACT NO. SANRAL R.516-010-2019/1R for the improvement of National Road R516 Section 1 from R511 (KM 0.00) to Tooyspruit (KM 36.67)
You are hereby requested to submit a quotation for Social Facilitation Services on the above-mentioned project. The quotation shall be according to the standard requirements and scope of work as described in the attached Annexure A (Project information) and Annexure B (Pricing Schedule).
Please note that you are required to submit the quotation in electronic format via email to dirkiejvr@bviwc.co.za. Kindly respond via formal quotation on or before 12h00 on FRIDAY, 18th of September 2026.
The quotation must be submitted as one .pdf format document arrange in the following order: • Cover letter • Supporting documents as listed under the evaluation criteria. |
| Awarded To: | |
| BBBEE Points: | |
| Full Points Awarded: | |
| Approved Contract Amount: | |
| Creation Date: | |
| last update: | |
| Awarded On: | |
| Contract Start Date: | |
| Contract Duration: |
| Opening Time: | |
| Consultant: | |
| Estimate: | |
| Tenders Opened by: | |
| Tender Recorded by: | |
| In Attendance: | |
| Additional Notes: |
| Tenderer's Name | Amount Tendered | BBBEE | Alt Tender | Notes |